Your Reliable Travel Partner in Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia and Myanmar

Transport

Train Time Table

TRAIN TIME TABLE

TIME TABLE OF THE REUNIFICATION EXPRESS TRAINS

Train SE1: Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City, departing at 19:00. Duration: 34h20'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Phủ Lý

20:14

24

22

36

34

30

37

37

Nam Định

20:46

38

35

56

53

45

57

56

Thanh Hóa

22:22

75

70

113

105

90

114

113

Vinh

00:46

136

125

215

200

170

220

216

Đồng Hới

04:31

236

217

373

350

296

380

374

Đông Hà

06:24

280

258

444

415

353

450

446

Huế

08:01

310

286

533

500

423

542

536

Đà Nẵng

10:34

357

328

565

528

448

574

567

Tam Kỳ

12:10

390

360

590

553

470

600

594

Quảng Ngãi

13:26

420

385

630

590

500

640

634

Diêu Trì

16:17

495

455

745

697

590

757

748

Tuy Hòa

18:05

540

497

814

760

646

828

818

Nha Trang

20:26

616

566

1.020

954

810

1.037

1.024

Tháp Chàm

22:04

678

623

1.090

1.020

866

1.110

1.096

Mương Mán

00:38

700

643

1.096

1.025

870

1.114

1.100

Biên Hòa

03:31

730

670

1.100

1.028

872

1.117

1.104

Sài Gòn

04:10

735

675

1.106

1.035

878

1.125

1.110

Train SE3: Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City, departing at 23:00. Duration: 29h30'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Vinh

04:07

140

130

222

207

176

226

223

Đồng Hới

07:45

243

224

384

360

305

390

386

Huế

10:39

320

294

550

513

436

560

552

Đà Nẵng

13:03

368

338

610

570

484

620

612

Diêu Trì

18:13

510

470

767

717

610

780

770

Nha Trang

21:42

635

584

1.050

982

835

1.070

1.055

Sài Gòn

04:30

758

696

1.140

1.065

906

1.160

1.145

Train SE5: Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City, departing at 12:25. Duration: 31h40'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Phủ Lý

13:28

24

22

36

34

30

37

37

Nam Định

14:04

38

35

56

53

45

57

56

Thanh Hóa

15:45

75

70

113

105

90

114

113

Vinh

18:00

136

125

215

200

170

220

216

Đồng Hới

22:01

236

217

373

350

296

380

374

Đông Hà

23:53

280

258

444

415

353

450

446

Huế

01:02

310

286

533

500

423

542

536

Đà Nẵng

03:33

357

328

565

528

448

574

567

Tam Kỳ

05:05

390

360

590

553

470

600

594

Quảng Ngãi

06:10

420

385

630

590

500

640

634

Diêu Trì

09:01

495

455

745

697

590

757

748

Tuy Hòa

10:49

540

497

814

760

646

828

818

Nha Trang

12:39

616

566

1.020

954

810

1.037

1.024

Tháp Chàm

14:14

678

623

1.090

1.020

866

1.110

1.096

Mương Mán

16:37

700

643

1.096

1.025

870

1.114

1.100

Biên Hòa

19:17

730

670

1.100

1.028

872

1.117

1.104

Sài Gòn

20:00

735

675

1.106

1.035

878

1.125

1.110

Train SE7: Hanoi - Ho Chi Minh City, departing at 12:25. Duration: 31h40'

Destination

Arrival time

Hard seat

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper

Hard sleeper with air conditionner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Phủ Lý

11:17

14

16

20

20

16

27

24

20

Nam Định

11:57

22

25

33

30

25

42

37

33

Ninh Bình

12:33

28

33

43

40

33

55

50

43

Bỉm Sơn

13:10

35

40

52

50

40

68

60

53

Thanh Hóa

13:50

43

50

65

60

50

84

74

66

Chợ Sy

16:02

68

80

103

96

80

133

118

105

Vinh

16:48

78

90

118

110

90

152

135

120

Yên Trung

17:28

88

102

133

124

102

172

152

135

Hương Phố

18:29

100

117

152

140

116

195

173

154

Đồng Lê

19:38

113

130

170

160

130

220

195

173

Đồng Hới

21:29

135

157

204

190

157

263

233

207

Đông Hà

00:23

160

187

243

227

187

314

278

247

Huế

01:47

178

207

270

250

207

378

335

297

Đà Nẵng

04:45

204

238

310

288

238

420

370

330

Tam Kỳ

06:32

223

260

338

315

260

440

390

345

Núi Thành

07:04

230

267

348

324

267

450

398

353

Quảng Ngãi

07:53

240

280

363

338

280

468

415

368

Diêu Trì

11:55

283

330

428

400

330

553

490

434

Tuy Hòa

14:05

310

360

468

436

360

604

535

475

Nha Trang

16:19

352

410

533

497

410

757

670

595

Tháp Chàm

18:50

387

450

586

546

450

810

717

636

Mương Mán

21:49

400

466

606

565

465

813

720

640

Biên Hòa

01:51

417

485

632

590

485

815

722

640

Sài Gòn

02::42

420

490

636

593

490

820

727

645

 

Time and fare for the reunification express trains from Ho Chi Minh city to Ha Noi

Train SE2: Ho Chi Minh City – Ha Noi , departing at 19:00. Duration: 33h10'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Biên Hòa

19:55

14

13

22

20

18

23

22

Mương Mán

22:33

80

73

132

124

105

135

133

Tháp Chàm

01:05

144

133

240

225

190

245

242

Nha Trang

02:33

186

170

310

290

246

316

312

Tuy Hòa

04:35

240

220

360

336

286

366

360

Diêu Trì

06:07

285

262

430

400

340

436

430

Quảng Ngãi

09:12

360

330

543

507

430

552

545

Tam Kỳ

10:19

390

358

586

548

465

596

590

Đà Nẵng

12:01

422

388

655

612

520

665

657

Huế

15:00

470

430

740

693

588

753

744

Đông Hà

16:14

500

458

750

702

596

763

754

Đồng Hới

17:58

544

500

818

765

650

832

822

Vinh

22:07

630

578

976

912

774

992

980

Thanh Hóa

00:37

694

637

1.044

976

830

1.060

1.050

Ninh Bình

01:59

707

650

1.064

995

845

1.082

1.070

Nam Định

02:29

720

660

1.082

1.012

860

1.100

1.087

Phủ Lý

03:06

733

673

1.103

1.030

875

1.120

1.107

Hà Nội

04:10

735

675

1.106

1.035

878

1.125

1.110

Train SE4: Ho Chi Minh City – Ha Noi , departing at 23:00. Duration: 29h30'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Nha Trang

05:33

     192

    176

             320

             300

             254

              325

             320

Diêu Trì

08:59

     294

    270

             442

             413

             350

              450

             444

Đà Nẵng

14:02

     435

    400

             674

             630

             536

              686

             677

Huế

16:33

     483

    444

             763

             713

             606

              777

             766

Đồng Hới

19:21

     560

    515

             843

             788

             670

              858

             847

Vinh

23:04

     650

    596

          1.005

             940

             798

           1.023

           1.010

Hà Nội

04:30

     758

    696

          1.140

          1.065

             906

           1.160

           1.145

Train SE6: Ho Chi Minh City – Ha Noi , departing at 12:20. Duration: 31h35'

Destination

Arrival time

Soft seat with air conditioner

Hard seat with air conditioner

Hard sleeper with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Middle berth

Upper berth

Lower berth

Upper berth

Biên Hòa

13:00

14

13

22

20

18

23

22

Mương Mán

15:38

80

73

132

124

105

135

133

Tháp Chàm

17:52

144

133

240

225

190

245

242

Nha Trang

19:21

186

170

310

290

246

316

312

Tuy Hòa

21:28

240

220

360

336

286

366

360

Diêu Trì

23:04

285

262

430

400

340

436

430

Quảng Ngãi

02:01

360

330

543

507

430

552

545

Tam Kỳ

03:07

390

358

586

548

465

596

590

Đà Nẵng

04:33

422

388

655

612

520

665

657

Huế

07:10

470

430

740

693

588

753

744

Đông Hà

08:23

500

458

750

702

596

763

754

Đồng Hới

10:11

544

500

818

765

650

832

822

Vinh

14:06

630

578

976

912

774

992

980

Thanh Hóa

16:34

694

637

1.044

976

830

1.060

1.050

Ninh Bình

17:44

707

650

1.064

995

845

1.082

1.070

Nam Định

18:17

720

660

1.082

1.012

860

1.100

1.087

Phủ Lý

18:52

733

673

1.103

1.030

875

1.120

1.107

Hà Nội

20:00

735

675

1.106

1.035

878

1.125

1.110

Train SE8: Ho Chi Minh City – Ha Noi , departing at 15:45. Duration: 40h15'

Destination

Arrival time

Hard seat

Hard seat with air conditioner

Soft seat

Soft seat with air conditioner

Soft sleeper with air conditioner

Lower berth

Upper berth

Biên Hòa

16:28

   10

   12

   10

   13

      20

      20

Mương Mán

19:47

   58

   68

   62

   74

    113

    112

Tháp Chàm

22:36

 105

 123

 113

 134

    205

    203

Nha Trang

0:35

 135

 160

 145

 173

    264

    260

Tuy Hòa

2:52

 174

 204

 187

 223

    340

    336

Diêu Trì

4:39

 207

 244

 223

 265

    406

    400

Quảng Ngãi

8:21

 262

 308

 282

 335

    513

    507

Núi Thành

9:09  

 274

 323

 295

 350

    537

    530

Tam Kỳ

9:38

 283

 333

 304

 362

    554

    547

Đà Nẵng

11:41

 307

 360

 330

 393

    620

    610

Lăng Cô

14:16

 320

 375

 342

 408

    650

    640

Huế

15:34

 340

 400

 366

 436

    700

    692

Đông Hà

16:58

 362

 426

 390

 464

    710

    700

Đồng Hới

18:59

 395

 465

 425

 506

    774

    764

Đồng Lê

21:53

 423

 498

 455

 542

    830

    820

Hương Phố

23:06

 440

 517

 472

 562

    860

    850

Yên Trung

0:37

 454

 535

 490

 582

    890

    880

Vinh

1:23

 457

 538

 490

 585

    922

    910

Chợ Sy

2:16

 500

 590

 540

 642

    982

    970

Thanh Hóa

4:21

 504

 593

 542

 645

    987

    975

Bỉm Sơn

5:02

 505

 594

 543

 647

    990

    978

Ninh Bình

5:39

 514

 604

 552

 658

 1.006

    994

Nam Định

6:17

 522

 614

 560

 670

 1.023

 1.010

Phủ Lý

6:56

 532

 626

 572

 682

 1.043

 1.030

Hà Nội

8:10

 534

 628

 574

 684

 1.046

 1.033

Waterway

PASSENGER HYDROFOIL SERVICES

Ho Chi Minh City - Vung Tau
(9 times per day,  ticket cost $10 and take just over one hour)
Departure at Ho Chi Minh City Departure at Vung Tau
06:15 06:15
08:00 08:00
09:00 10:00
12:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
16:45 16:45
Booking offices
Ho Chi Minh City Vung Tau

Bach Dang Passenger Quay
Add: Ton Duc Thang Str., Dist. 1
Tel: (08) 834 0932

Greenlines
Add:: 1A Ham Nghi Str., Dist. 1
Tel: (08) 821 8185

Add 120 Ha Long Str.
Tel: (064) 816 308 - 810 202

NORTHERN VIETNAM

Departure

Arrival

Cost

Cat Ba Island
(Depart 7 times daily, take 1 hour)
Hai Phong $6
Cat Ba Island
(Depart one daily, take 45 mins)
Ha Long $6
Hai Phong
(Depart 7 times daily, take 1 hour)
Cat Ba Island $6
Hai Phong
(Depart one daily, take 4 hours)
Mong Cai $15.5
Ha Long
(Depart one daily, take 45 mins)
Cat Ba Island $6
Ha Long
(Depart three times daily, take 3 hours)
Mong Cai $12
Mong Cai
(Depart three times daily, take 3 hours)
Ha Long $12
Mong Cai
(Depart one daily, take 4 hours)
Hai Phong $15
Hai Phong - Mong Cai - Hai Phong
Departure Time Arrival Time
Hai Phong: 7:30 Mong Cai: 11:15
Mong Cai: 14:30 Hai Phong: 17:15
Hai Phong - Cat Ba - Hai Phong
Departure Time Arrival Time
Hai Phong: 9:40 Cat Ba: 10:30
Cat Ba: 16:00 Hai Phong:16:50
Contact main boat jetties in relevant town for further information
Booking Offices

Hai Phong
Add: 1 Binh Station, Hai Phong
Tel: (031) 747 288
Fax: (031) 747 188

Mong Cai
Add: 43 Tran Phu Str.
Tel: (033) 881 214

Hanoi
Add: 1 Ba Trieu Str.
Tel: (04) 943 3799

Transport

Transport

  Hochiminh City local Tours and Transfer   Hanoi local Tours and Transfer   Danang City local Tours and Transfer

   -  Car (4seats): Kia,Honda Civic,Cruzse,Toyota Vios. Maxcapacity: 2pax+1guide/3pax+driver (not guide)
     - Mini van (7seats ) :Toyota Innova,Fortuner,Max capacity : 3 or 4 pax + 1 tour guide
     - Minibus (16seats): Mercedes sprinter, Ford Transit. Max capacity: 8pax+1guide
     - Bus (24-30 seats): County . Toyota Hiace,Max capacity: 16pax+1guide
     - Coach (35 seats) Isuzu,Truong Hai  . Max capacity: 26pax+1guide
     - Coach (45 seats):  Aero Space Express,Aero Space Hi Class. Max capacity: 40pax+1guide


  HANOI , NORTH TOURS AND TRANSFERS (Valid to 31Dec 2015)

1

UNIVERSE SPACE

45 seats

Max capacity: 30pax+1guide

2

AERO SPACE

45 Seats
Max capacity: 30pax+1guide
3

SAMCO – ISUZU

35 seats

Max capacity: 20pax+1guide

4

AERO COUNTY

35 seats

Max capacity: 20pax+1guide

5

HYUNDAI COUNTY

29 seats

Max capacity: 16pax+1guide

6

FORD TRANSIT

16 seats

Max capacity: 8pax+1guide

7

MERCEDES - SPRINTER

16 Seats
Max capacity: 8pax+1guide
8

TOYOTA - HIACE

16 Seats
Max capacity: 8pax+1guide
9

TOYOTA FORTUNER

07 Seats

Max capacity : 3 or 4 pax + 1 tour guide

10

TOYOTA - INNOVA

07 Seats

Max capacity : 3 or 4 pax + 1 tour guide

11

TOYOTA - CAMRY

04 Seats

Maxcapacity: 2pax+1guide/3pax+driver (not guide)

12

TOYOTA COROLLA

04 Seats

Maxcapacity: 2pax+1guide/3pax+driver (not guide)

 

Transfer by private car/ mini van/ coach

All rates are nett in US Dollar/ pax/way

1

2

3 - 4

5 - 8

9 - 14

15 - 19

20 Up

TRANSFER  

30.00

16.00

12.00

10.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

Hanoi / Noi Bai Airport to hotel in Hanoi

ROUND TRIP AIRPORT TRANSFERS

61.00

31.00

25.00

20.00

12.00

9.00

9.00

Hanoi / Noi Bai Airport - Hotel in Hanoi - Airport

 

TRANSFER

120.00

60.00

48.00

37.00

25.00

19.00

16.00

 Noi Bai Airport to hotel in Halong Bay

TRANSFER

137.00

69.00

75.00

60.00

27.00

22.00

17.00

Hanoi to Halong Bay and back to Hanoi in the afternoon

 

Tours by private car/ mini van/ coach with English speaking guide

 

All rates are nett in US Dollar

1

2

3 - 4

5 - 8

9-14

15-19

20 Up

TOURS

75.00

40.00

30.00

25.00

18.00

19.00

17.00

Half day City tour in Hanoi

Visit to the Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh's Mausoleum, One-Pillar Pagoda, Quan Thanh Temple, Hoan Kiem Lake and Ngoc Son Temple.

TOURS

122.00

65.00

52.00

44.00

33.00

30.00

28.00

Full day city tour in Hanoi (with lunch)

Including Temple of Literature, Ho Chi Minh's Mausoleum, One-Pillar Pagoda, Hoan Kiem Lake, Ngoc Son Temple, Army Museum and the old quarter of Hanoi. 

TOURS

135.00

75.00

57.00

49.00

36.00

23.00

30.00

Fullday Perfume Pagoda (with lunch)

Depart from Hanoi to Perfume Pagoda (75km southwest). Enjoy the nice boat trip to get to the mountain and then take a 2 hours pilgrimage to a famous Buddhist pagoda in one of most beautiful caves in Vietnam.

TOURS

105.00

57.00

42.00

35.00

23.00

21.00

18.00

Halfday Thay & Tay Phuong Pagoda

Depart from Hanoi to Thay Pagoda (30 km southwest), home of the art of water puppetry. Proceed to Tay Phuong Pagoda to discover the wonderful collection of Buddhist statues dated the 17th century.

TOURS

130.00

72.00

57.00

48.00

35.00

32.00

29.00

Fullday Hanoi - Hoa Lu (with lunch)

Drive to visit Tam Coc Caves (110 km south), famous as so called "Dry Halong Bay", the same limestone rocks lying on rice fields with a stream instead of the sea. Visit also the Bich Dong Pagoda, and the Temples of Dinh and Le dynasties.

TOURS

173.00

93.00

71.00

60.00

40.00

34.00

31.00

Fullday Hanoi - Hoa Binh - Mai Chau (with lunch)

Drive 75 km to Hoa Binh and another 75 km to Mai Chau, a pretty valley with a patch-work quilt of rice paddies, farms and houses-on-stilts. This area is home of many hill tribes including Muong and Thai ethnic minorities.

TOURS

102.00

52.00

37.00

30.00

18.00

16.00

14.00

Halfday Bat Trang Tour Half day visit two handicraft production villages around Hanoi. Bat Trang, a pottery village, famous for several centuries and Xuan Lam, a newly developed village, famous for his lacquerware workshop.

 

HUE, DANANG, HOIAN TOURS AND TRANSFERS
( Valid to 31Dec 2015)

Transfer by private car/ mini van/ coach

All rates are nett in US Dollar per person in a party of

1

2

3 - 5

6 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

20 Up

TRANSFER  
Danang / International Airport to hotel in Danang

22.00

14.00

11.00

8.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

ROUND TRIP AIRPORT TRANSFERS
Danang / International Airport - Hotel in Danang - Airport

42.00

24.00

20.00

13.00

11.00

10.00

8.00

TRANSFER  
Danang / International Airport to hotel in Hoi An old town

28.00

17.00

15.00

11.00

9.00

8.00

6.00

ROUND TRIP AIRPORT TRANSFERS
Danang / International Airport - Hotel in Hoi An - Airport

53.00

33.00

28.00

21.00

17.00

14.00

10.00

Tours by private car/ mini van/ coach with English speaking guide

1

2

3 - 5

6 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

20 Up

TOURS 
Half day visit to Cham Museum, Marble Mountains and China Beach (Non Nuoc)

83.00

50.00

39.00

38.00

22.00

19.00

15.00

TOURS
Half day Hoi An old town - Walking through the ancient town. Visit to Chinese Assembly Hall & Temples, old houses (16th century), Japanese Covered Bridge.

77.00

55.00

50.00

33.00

24.00

22.00

17.00

TOURS
Full day Cham Museum - Marble Mountains - China Beach (Non Nuoc) & Hoi An old town (with lunch)
After visiting Cham Museum, Marble Mountains & China Beach proceed to Hoi An - the historic town which used to be a prosperous seaport city during the 16th to 18th centuries. Its sizeable community of foreign merchants resulted in a unique architectural style with Vietnamese, Chinese and Japanese influences. Walking through the ancient town to Chinese Assembly Hall & Temples, old houses (16th century), Japanese Covered Bridge.

110.00

83.00

61.00

50.00

39.00

28.00

22.00

TOURS
Full day Hoi An old town and Danang Countryside tour (with lunch): Hoi An old town - Walking through the ancient town. Visit to Chinese Assembly Hall & Temples, old houses (16th century), Japanese Covered Bridge. 
After lunch Danang Countryside tour will take you into the very heart of rural Danang for a special insight into the every day life of a local village community.  The small settlement of Hoa Chau, nestled among seemingly endless rice fields, allows the visitor to experience first hand the very backbone of Vietnam's rural culture.
Enjoy a bicycle ride through the village, shaded from the sun by a canopy of bamboo thickets, passing by local homes, vegetable and fruit gardens, a village temple and a husking mill.
Depending on the season, you will have the opportunity to see the local farming community threshing and harvesting.

132.00

88.00

72.00

55.00

44.00

33.00

22.00

TOURS
Full day Hoi An old town and Cam Ha Pottery Village (with lunch): Hoi An old town - Walking through the ancient town. Visit to Chinese Assembly Hall & Temples, old houses (16th century), Japanese Covered Bridge. 
This afternoon you will be taken on a boat ride on the Hoai River to Cam Ha Pottery village.  At every turn you will see the remarkable tenacity of the local people as they work at their craft that has been handed down through generations.  Courtyards are lined with hand cut bricks, drying in the accommodating sun.  Village elders turn the potting wheels whilst their children shape the vessels.

132.00

83.00

66.00

55.00

39.00

33.00

31.00

TOURS
Full day Ancient Ruins of My Son Holly Land tour (with lunch) - Cultural center of the former Cham Kingdom.  Often referred to as the "Angkor Wat" of Vietnam, the Cham ruins at My Son are well worth the slightly arduous journey needed to reach them!
As you draw closer to My Son, which translates literally as "Beautiful Mountain" the condition of the road begins to deteriorate and the last few kilometres of track are often rutted and potholed. On arriving at the My Son area and after crossing a bamboo "Monkey Bridge" you will transfer to a local jeep for the last spectacular 3 km bump and jolt along a river gorge.  Finally, a 500m walk through lush hillsides, trees and brush, before emerging into the main site. Your guide will offer full commentary on the Cham heritage of My Son whilst you wander at will around this most historic site. Take the opportunity to do so now, as My Son is due to become part of UNESCO's protected monuments list and access may well be restricted in the future.

105.00

83.00

72.00

50.00

39.00

33.00

28.00

TOURS
Full day My Son Holly Land - Hoi An old town (with lunch): Excursion to My Son Holly Land of the former Cham Kingdom (the ruins of the former Cham Capital in the 4th century), also the place remains of Vietnamese and US war followed by a transfer to Hoi An. After lunch walking through the ancient town to Chinese Assembly Hall & Temples, old houses (16th century), Japanese Covered Bridge.  

143.00

94.00

81.00

61.00

46.00

42.00

35.00

HO CHI MINH CITY LOCAL TOURS AND TRANSFERS
Valid until 31 DEC 2015

Transfer by private car/ mini van/ coach

All rates are nett in US Dollar per person in a party of

1

2

3 - 5

6 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

20 Up

TRANSFER  
Saigon / Tan Son Nhat Airport to the hotel in Saigon

21.00

12.00

11.00

8.00

7.00

6.00

5.00

ROUND TRIP AIRPORT TRANSFERS
Saigon / Tan Son Nhat Airport - Hotel in Saigon - Airport

40.00

22.00

20.00

14.00

11.00

9.00

7.00

TRANSFER
Saigon to Phan Thiet then transfer to the hotel for check-in (the clients will have their own leisure time at the hotel).
Note: Transfer to Phan Thiet and hotel and vice versa in Ho Chi Minh City are included (2 days 1 nights)

300.00

150.00

87.00

57.00

55.00

53.00

44.00

TRANSFER
Saigon to Vung Tau then transfer to the hotel for check-in (the clients will have their own leisure time at the hotel).
Note: Transfer to Vung Tau and hotel and vice versa in  Ho Chi Minh City are included.

180.00

90.00

65.00

43.00

36.00

33.00

27.00

 

Tours by private car/ mini van/ coach with English speaking guide
All rates are nett in US Dollar per person in party of

 

1

2

3 - 5

6-9

10-14

15-19

20 Up

TOURS
Halfday City tour in Ho Chi Minh City
Visit Thien Hau pagoda, former Presidential Palace, War Museum and lacquerware workshop.

77.00

43.00

35.00

23.00

20.00

17.00

13.00

TOURS
Full day city tour in Ho Chi Minh City (with lunch).
Including former Presidential Palace, History Museum, Notre Dame Cathedral, Center Post Office and Ben Thank Market

109.00

66.00

51.00

41.00

36.00

32.00

28.00

TOURS
Halfday Cu Chi Tunnels (without lunch)
Visit to Cu Chi Tunnels (70 km northwest of Ho Chi Minh city), an amazing complex of underground tunnels used during the Vietnam war.

90.00

51.00

40.00

27.00

23.00

19.00

18.00

TOURS
Fullday Tay Ninh - Cu Chi Tunnels (with lunch)
Excursion to Tay Ninh church, center of the Cao-Daism religion which combines Buddhism, Christianity, Taoism and Confucianism. Lunch en route. Visit Cu Chi Tunnels, an amazing complex of the underground tunnels used during the Vietnam war.

145.00

81.00

67.00

43.00

39.00

34.00

33.00

TOURS
Fullday My Tho (with lunch)
Coach trip to My Tho, 2-hour drive from Ho Chi Minh City. My Tho is a prosperous town of 170,000 inhabitants of the Mekong Delta. It is noted for its exuberant orchards and immense rice fields. Enjoy the boat ride on the Mekong River and visit an orchard on an island with a stop at the Vinh Trang Pagoda, lunch en route. Continue visit snake farm and then drive back to Ho Chi Minh City.

147.00

83.00

64.00

41.00

34.00

33.00

29.00

TOURS
Half day tour in Vung Tau – Known under the French time as Cap Saint-Jacques, Vung Tau is a famous seaside resort with long beaches and warm water the whole year round on the East Sea, 125 km southeast of Ho Chi Minh City. 

155.00

87.00

65.00

45.00

36.00

33.00

32.00

transfer

FLIGHT FROM HANOI
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Hue – Airfares – Air tickets booking &reservation information
From To Day of services Flight No Departure time Arrival time Internet Price
Ha Noi Hue 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 241 06 : 00 07 : 10 US$ 71
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 245 10 : 10
10 : 55
11 : 20
12 : 05
US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 247 19 : 30 20 : 45 US$ 71
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Da Nang – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Da Nang 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 311 06 : 05 07 : 20 US$ 71
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 315 10 : 20 11 : 35 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 317 14 : 30 15 : 45 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 319 18 : 45 20 : 00 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 313 20 : 00 21 : 15 US$ 71
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Nha Trang – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Nha Trang 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 267 06 : 00 07 : 40  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun.
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 269 14 : 40 16 : 20  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Da Lat – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Da Lat 1,2,3,4,6,7 VN 277 07 : 30 09 : 10  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,3,4,6 VN 741 7 : 00 11 : 25  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Hochiminh city(Saigon) – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Hochiminh city 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 741 07 : 00 9 : 00  
Day of service: 1=Monday; 2=Tuesday; 3=Wednesday; 4=Thursday; 5=Friday; 6=Saturday; 7=Sunday. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 213 08 : 05 10 : 05  
1,3,4 VN 215 10 : 10 12 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 217 11 : 00 13 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 219 13 : 00 15 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 225 15 : 00 17 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 781 17 : 00 19 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 783 17 : 00 19 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 231 19 : 10 21 : 10  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 235 20 : 00 22 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 901 20 : 00 22 : 00  
3 VN 237 20 : 35 22 : 35  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 2377 21 : 15 23 : 15  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 2399 21 : 30 23 : 30  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Phuquoc – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Phu Quoc 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 741 7 : 00 11 : 15  
Transit at Ho Chi Minh 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 749 Ha Noi - Ho Chi Minh - Phu Quoc  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 213 08 : 05 13 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 481 Ha Noi - Ho Chi Minh - Phu Quoc  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Pleiku – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Pleiku 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 315 11 : 45 14 : 50  

 
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 343 Ha Noi - Da Nang - Pleiku  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Quy Nhon – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Quy Nhon 1,3,6 VN 315 11 : 45 15 : 10  

 
1,3,6 VN 461 Ha Noi - Da Nang - Quy Nhon  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Dien Bien Phu – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Dien Bien 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 492 09 : 40 10 : 40  
  3,5,7 VN 494 11 : 45 15 : 10  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Ban Me Thuoc – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Ban Me Thuoc 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 317 14 : 30 15 : 45  

 
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 339 Ha Noi - Da Nang - Ban Me Thuoc  
Flights schedule from Hanoi to Can Tho – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ha Noi Can Tho 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 317 14 : 30 15 : 45  

FLIGHT FROM HO CHI MINH

Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Ban Me Thuoc – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
From To Day of services Flight No Departure time Arrival time Internet Price
Ho Chi Minh Ban Me Thuoc 1,3,5,6 VN 339 15 : 55 16 : 50  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,3,5,6 VN 441 20 : 10 21 : 10  
2,4,7 VN 441 21 : 50 22 : 50  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Ca Mau – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Ca Mau 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 441 05 : 55 06 : 55  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Chu Lai – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Chu Lai 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 400 09 : 20 11 : 00  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Con Dao – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Con Dao 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 421 09 : 20 10 : 20  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Da Lat – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh City Da Lat 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 464 07 : 20 08 : 55  
  5,7 VN 466 15 : 25 16 : 15  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Da Nang – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Da Nang 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 320 06 : 00 07 : 10 US$ 71
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 322 11 : 30 12 : 40 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 324 16 : 00 17 : 10 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 326 17 : 30 18 : 40 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 328 20 : 00 21 : 10 US$ 71
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Dien Bien – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Dien Bien 1,3,4,6 VN 210 06 : 30 10 : 40  
Ttransit at Ha Noi 1,3,4,6 VN 492 Ho Chi Minh - Ha Noi - Dien Bien  
2,5,7 VN 900 06 : 30 10 : 40  
2,5,7 VN 492 Ho Chi Minh - Ha Noi - Dien Bien  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Ha Noi – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Ha Noi 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 210 06 : 30 08 : 30  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 900 06 : 30 08 : 30  
6 VN 212 08 : 00 10 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 214 9 : 30 11 : 30  
3 VN 216 10 : 30 12 : 30  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 218 11 : 30 13 : 30  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 220 14 : 00 16 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 224 15 : 30 17 : 30  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 740 16 : 00 19 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 780 18 : 00 20 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 782 18 : 00 20 : 00  
1 VN 232 19 : 00 21 : 00  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 234 20 : 10 22 : 10  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 2366 21 : 15 23 : 15  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 2368 21 : 30 23 : 30  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Hai Phong – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Hai Phong 2,4,7 VN 280 06 : 00 08 : 00  
  1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 282 15 : 30 17 : 30  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Hue – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Hue 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 250 07 : 00 08 : 20 US$ 71
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 252 15 : 00 16 : 20 US$ 71
1,2,3,4,6,7 VN 254 18 : 40 20 : 00 US$ 71
5 VN 254 19 : 10 20 : 30 US$ 71
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Nha Trang – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Nha Trang 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 450 06 : 00 06 : 55  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 2,4,7 VN 334 09 : 00 10 : 10  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 336 10 : 15 11 : 25  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 454 15 : 00 15 : 55  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Phu Quoc – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Phu Quoc 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 475 05 : 55 06 : 55  
Day of service: 1=Mon; 2=Tue; 3=Wed; 4=Thu; 5=Fri; 6=Sat; 7=Sun. 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 479 09 : 15 10 : 15  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 477 11 : 50 12 : 50  
1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 481 12 : 45 13 : 50  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Pleiku – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Pleiku 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 342 10 : 05 11 : 20  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Quy Nhon – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Quy Nhon 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 458 06 : 20 07 : 50  
  1,3,6 VN 460 10 : 25 11 : 50  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Rach Gia – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Rach Gia 1,2,3,4,5,6,7 VN 485 06 : 30 07 : 20  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Tuy Hoa – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Tuy Hoa 2,5 VN 456 13 : 40 14 : 55  
Flights schedule from Ho Chi Minh to Vinh – Airfares – Air tickets booking & reservation information
Ho Chi Minh Vinh 1,2,3,4,6,7 VN 375 14 : 15 16 : 00  

Hanoi City Office

Asia Pacific Travel - Vietnam Hotels Reservation Location Map
Add 1: 66 Hang Than Str, Ba Dinh Dist, Hanoi, Vietnam
Add 2: 87 Hoang Quoc Viet Str,Cau Giay Dist
Tel: (84.4) 3 8 364212 - 37568868
Fax : (84.4)3 7567862
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.